Pon Power Meter



Pon Power Meter

PON power meter targets at the FTTX application and maintenance. This PON power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Features

  • Providing simultaneous measurement at EPON/GPON/GEPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm)
  • Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream
  • Convenience for threshold setting, which can set the threshold on the tester
  • USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC
  • Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total
  • User self-calibration can be retrieved in computer through the software.
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated with keypad operation.
  • Product Specification