GEPON

4 PORT GEPON OLT

4 PORT GEPON OLT

4 PON OLT product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

The OLT can use for ″Triple-Play″, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance product

provides 4GE and 4 SFP slots interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Specification

ITEM   PARAMETER
Uplink Port QTY 8
  Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45: 4pcs
  SFP 4 SFP slots
Olt Mac address capacity 6 K
  RAM 128 MB
PON Port QTY 4
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64
Management Ports 1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiable outband port
1CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification (apply to euro pon MODULE) Transmission Distance 20KM
PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125┬Ám SMF
TX Power +2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
Power -6dBm Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode, WEB management.
Management Function Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management
Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/ Untag , vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk
Support RSTP
Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
Support IGMP Snooping
Support 802.3x flow control
Support Port stability statistic and monitoring
EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Dimension 440*251mm*44mm(L*W*H)
Weight 3.8kg
Power Supply 220VAC:AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
Power Consumption 34W
Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~50?
   
Storage Temperature -40~85?
Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-condensing)