GEPON ONU

ED-538 1GE ONU with Z Chipset

ED-538 1GE ONU with Z Chipset

ED-537 1 GE Epon onu with ZTE chipset (ECO-A) is an economical range onu , which is suitable for providing Gigabit bandwidth to FTTH subscribers and EPON NETWORK.

Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON ONU bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It can work with standard EPON optical line terminal(OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in FTTH mode.

Technical parameter

 Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

EPON

Chipset

ZTE

Network

Routing (IPv4)

PON

SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

Overload

>-3dBm(PX20+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

Interface Type

1*10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Indicators

For POWER , PON , LOS, Lan

Multicast

Support IGMP v1/v2, IGMP Snooping , Max Multicast Group 64 , Max Multicast vlan 8

LAN

Support Port rate limiting , Support Loop detection , Support Flow control . Support Storm control

Security

Firewall Anti-Hacking protection