GEPON ONU

1GE ONU with R Chipset

1GE ONU with R Chipset
  • 1 GE with Realtek chipset , Bridge Mode.In this mode, all Ethernet ports and wireless interfaces are bridged together and the NAT function is disabled. All WAN related functions, including the firewall, are not supported.)
  • Support Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
  • Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
  • Built-in BRIDGING MODE
  • Technical parameter

     PARAMETER NAME

    HARDWARE PARAMETER EPON

    Chipset PON

    RealTek

    PON

    SC single-mode/single-fiber, upstream 1.24 Gbps Downstream 1.25 Gbps

    Wavelength

    Tx 1310nm , Rx 1490nm

    Sensitivity

    <-28 dbm

    Overload

    >-8 dbm

    Optical Type

    SC/PC

    Basic

    Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade
    Support authentication SN/Psw/ Loid/Loid+Psw

    VLAN

    Support VLAN tag mode
    Support VLAN transparent mode
    Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
    Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)

    Interface Type

    1*10/100/1000Mbps
    Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

    Indicators

    For POWER,LOS,PON ,Link, System